May 2018

Calendar

More...

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

29 Apr
10:30 Worship Service
18:30 Worship Service
18:30 Y@S
30 Apr
09:45 CBSI
12:00 Foodbank
13:00 4. Everybody Welcome
19:30 Pulse (14-18s)
01 May
10:00 Tuesday Break
11:30 Midday prayer
17:30 Rainbows
18:30 Anchor Boys (BB)
18:30 Brownies
18:30 Junior Section (BB)
02 May
19:30 Alpha Course
20:00 Members Meeting
03 May
11:00 Foodbank
04 May
10:15 Coffee Pot
19:00 Guides
19:15 Music Group Rehearsal
05 May
08:30 Power Hour (prayer)
10:30 2. Everybody Welcome
14:00 Allsorts
06 May
10:30 Parade Service
18:30 Communion Service
18:30 Y@S
07 May
08 May
10:00 Tuesday Break
11:30 Midday prayer
17:30 Rainbows
18:30 Anchor Boys (BB)
18:30 Brownies
18:30 Junior Section (BB)
20:00 Home Groups
09 May
19:30 1. Everybody Welcome
19:30 Alpha Course
Ascension Day
10 May
11:00 Foodbank
11 May
10:15 Coffee Pot
19:00 Guides
19:15 Music Group Rehearsal
12 May
13 May
10:30 Worship Service
18:30 Worship Service
18:30 Y@S
14 May
09:45 CBSI
12:00 Foodbank
19:30 Pulse (14-18s)
15 May
10:00 Tuesday Break
11:30 Midday prayer
17:30 Rainbows
18:30 Anchor Boys (BB)
18:30 Brownies
18:30 Junior Section (BB)
16 May
19:30 2. Everybody Welcome
19:30 Alpha Course
17 May
11:00 Foodbank
20:00 Home group leaders meet at Jon's
18 May
10:15 Coffee Pot
19:00 Guides
19:15 Music Group Rehearsal
19 May
10:30 3. Everybody Welcome
15:00 Messy Church
Pentecost
20 May
10:30 Worship Service
18:30 Communion Service
18:30 Y@S
21 May
09:45 CBSI
12:00 Foodbank
22 May
10:00 Tuesday Break
11:30 Midday prayer
17:30 Rainbows
18:30 Anchor Boys (BB)
18:30 Brownies
18:30 Junior Section (BB)
20:00 Home Groups
23 May
19:30 3. Everybody Welcome
19:30 Alpha Course
24 May
11:00 Foodbank
25 May
10:15 Coffee Pot
19:00 Guides
19:15 Music Group Rehearsal
26 May
27 May
10:30 Worship Service
18:30 Worship Service
28 May
School holidays
Bank Holiday
29 May
 
30 May
 
19:30 4. Everybody Welcome
31 May
 
11:00 Foodbank
01 Jun
 
19:15 Music Group Rehearsal
02 Jun
08:30 Power Hour (prayer)
10:30 4. Everybody Welcome
14:00 Allsorts
03 Jun
10:30 Communion Service
18:30 Worship Service
18:30 Y@S
04 Jun
09:45 CBSI
12:00 Foodbank
05 Jun
10:00 Tuesday Break
17:30 Rainbows
18:30 Anchor Boys (BB)
18:30 Brownies
18:30 Junior Section (BB)
20:00 Home Groups
06 Jun
19:30 Alpha Course
07 Jun
11:00 Foodbank
08 Jun
10:15 Coffee Pot
19:00 Guides
19:15 Music Group Rehearsal
09 Jun